Kure Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Ocean Access in Kure Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ocean access listing in Kure Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kure Beach Market — Homes with Ocean Access Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Ocean Access

Kure Beach
Homes with Ocean Access
inventory
Active Listings
53
28
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
64
30
Under Contract
20
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,033,038
$914,304 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$488
$473
typical home
Living Area
2,332 ft²
2,117 ft²
Avg. Beds
4.0
3.6 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
3.8
3.3 ↓ 12%
Days on Market
144
143

Homes with Ocean Access in Kure Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 28 active listings for Kure Beach homes with ocean access, with a median of 141 days on the market. That is about 53% of the 53 active listings in Kure Beach across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract, and 30 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 5.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $850,000, about $452 per square foot, for a median of 2,092 square feet. That price was $40,000 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $526,000 and $1,030,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Ocean Dunes and Ocean Dunes Forest. If you're buying, a 141-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Ocean Access in Kure Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Kure Beach, every property type53
Under contract10
Sold, past six months30
Months of supply5.6
Median list price$850,000
Middle half of list prices$526,000 to $1,030,000
Median list price, all Kure Beach listings$810,000
Median price per square foot$452
Median square feet2,092
Median days on market141

Kure Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with ocean access

  • Not In Subdivision: 9 active
  • Ocean Dunes: 6 active
  • Ocean Dunes Forest: 3 active

Homes with Ocean Access in other cities

Market questions

How many Kure Beach homes with ocean access are on the market?

There were 28 Kure Beach homes with ocean access for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Kure Beach homes with ocean access typically list for?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with ocean access was $850,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kure Beach homes with ocean access fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kure Beach homes with ocean access was priced between $526,000 and $1,030,000.

How much do Kure Beach homes with ocean access cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with ocean access was $452, for a median of 2,092 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kure Beach homes with ocean access?

The median listing for Kure Beach homes with ocean access had been on the market 141 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kure Beach homes with ocean access stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 28 Kure Beach homes with ocean access for sale. In the same search, Ocean Isle Beach had 144 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $609,500, Carolina Beach had 87 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $699,000 and Oak Island had 60 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $848,750.

How do prices of Kure Beach homes with ocean access compare with the rest of Kure Beach?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with ocean access, $850,000, was $40,000 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Kure Beach, NC

View All Kure Beach NC Homes with Ocean Access Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.