Kure Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Vacation Rental in Kure Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with vacation rental listing in Kure Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kure Beach Market — Homes with Vacation Rental Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Vacation Rental

Kure Beach
Homes with Vacation Rental
inventory
Active Listings
53
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
64
11
Under Contract
20
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,033,038
$1,332,593 ↑ 29%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$488
$499
typical home
Living Area
2,332 ft²
2,579 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
4.0
4.5 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
3.8
4.0
Days on Market
144
136

Homes with Vacation Rental in Kure Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental, with a median of 131 days on the market. That is about 28% of the 53 active listings in Kure Beach across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 11 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 8.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $942,000, about $452 per square foot, for a median of 1,901 square feet. That price was $132,000 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision and Ocean Dunes. If you're buying, a 131-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Vacation Rental in Kure Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Kure Beach, every property type53
Under contract6
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply8.2
Median list price$942,000
Median list price, all Kure Beach listings$810,000
Median price per square foot$452
Median square feet1,901
Median days on market131

Kure Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with vacation rental

  • Not In Subdivision: 6 active
  • Ocean Dunes: 3 active

Homes with Vacation Rental in other cities

Market questions

How many Kure Beach homes with vacation rental are for sale?

There were 15 Kure Beach homes with vacation rental for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kure Beach homes with vacation rental?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with vacation rental was $942,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental?

The median price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental was $452, for a median of 1,901 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental?

The median listing for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental had been on the market 131 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kure Beach homes with vacation rental stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Kure Beach homes with vacation rental for sale. In the same search, Oak Island had 54 homes with vacation rental for sale at a median list price of $792,000, Carolina Beach had 44 homes with vacation rental for sale at a median list price of $565,000 and Ocean Isle Beach had 28 homes with vacation rental for sale at a median list price of $875,000.

How do prices of Kure Beach homes with vacation rental compare with the rest of Kure Beach?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with vacation rental, $942,000, was $132,000 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Kure Beach homes with vacation rental favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Kure Beach homes with vacation rental stood at about 8.2 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Kure Beach, NC

View All Kure Beach NC Homes with Vacation Rental Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.