Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Hampstead
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
312
64
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
141
Under Contract
111
29
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$828,691 ↑ 20%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$294
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,641 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.6
Days on Market
102
78 ↓ 24%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 64 active listings for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 65 days. These listings made up about 21% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. In addition, 29 listings were under contract, and 141 sold over the past six months, roughly 24 a month. That works out to about 2.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $528,750, about $241 per square foot, for a median of 2,416 square feet. That price was $6,300 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $394,000 and $784,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Brookfield Branch and Sawyers Run. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings64
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract29
Sold, past six months141
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$528,750
Middle half of list prices$394,000 to $784,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$241
Median square feet2,416
Median days on market65

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Not In Subdivision: 6 active
  • Brookfield Branch: 5 active
  • Sawyers Run: 5 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 64 Hampstead homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with multi-car garage typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with multi-car garage was $528,750 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage was priced between $394,000 and $784,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage was $241, for a median of 2,416 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 65 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 64 Hampstead homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 278 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $564,450, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775 and Southport had 97 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

Are Hampstead homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with multi-car garage, $528,750, was $6,300 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.