Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Pool House in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with pool house listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Pool House Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Pool House

Hampstead
Homes with Pool House
inventory
Active Listings
312
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
57
Under Contract
111
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$1,166,922 ↑ 69%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$355 ↑ 22%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
3,336 ft² ↑ 30%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.9 ↑ 20%
Days on Market
102
81 ↓ 20%

Homes with Pool House in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 19 active listings for Hampstead homes with pool house, and the median listing had been on the market 63 days. That is about 6% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 57 sold over the past six months, roughly 10 a month. That works out to about 2.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $780,000, about $261 per square foot, for a median of 3,118 square feet. That price was $257,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Crown Pointe and Sloop Point Plantation. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Pool House in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract9
Sold, past six months57
Months of supply2.0
Median list price$780,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$261
Median square feet3,118
Median days on market63

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with pool house

  • Crown Pointe: 3 active
  • Sloop Point Plantation: 3 active

Homes with Pool House in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with pool house are on the market?

There were 19 Hampstead homes with pool house for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead homes with pool house?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with pool house was $780,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Hampstead homes with pool house cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with pool house was $261, for a median of 3,118 square feet.

How long have Hampstead homes with pool house been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with pool house had been on the market 63 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with pool house compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 19 Hampstead homes with pool house for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 48 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $722,450, Leland had 34 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $389,577 and Ocean Isle Beach had 19 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $997,500.

How do prices of Hampstead homes with pool house compare with the rest of Hampstead?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with pool house, $780,000, was $257,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Does the market for Hampstead homes with pool house favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 10 sales a month, supply of Hampstead homes with pool house stood at about 2.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Pool House Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.