Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Hampstead
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
312
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
53
Under Contract
111
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$576,948 ↓ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$262 ↓ 10%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,210 ft² ↓ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.4
Avg. Baths
3.3
2.9 ↓ 11%
Days on Market
102
62 ↓ 39%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Hampstead homes with fenced yard, and the median listing had been on the market 52 days. These listings made up about 4% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 53 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 1.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $574,000, about $250 per square foot, for a median of 2,339 square feet. That price was $51,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract6
Sold, past six months53
Months of supply1.4
Median list price$574,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$250
Median square feet2,339
Median days on market52

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with fenced yard are for sale?

There were 12 Hampstead homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with fenced yard was $574,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Hampstead homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with fenced yard was $250, for a median of 2,339 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with fenced yard had been on the market 52 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with fenced yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 12 Hampstead homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 68 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $493,988, Oak Island had 25 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $598,000 and Southport had 19 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $555,000.

How do prices of Hampstead homes with fenced yard compare with the rest of Hampstead?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with fenced yard, $574,000, was $51,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Does the market for Hampstead homes with fenced yard favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 9 sales a month, supply of Hampstead homes with fenced yard stood at about 1.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.