Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Hampstead
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
312
91
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
188
Under Contract
111
35
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$822,888 ↑ 20%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$276
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,794 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.4
Days on Market
102
80 ↓ 21%

Homes with Office in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 91 active listings for Hampstead homes with office, with a median of 48 days on the market. These listings made up about 29% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. In addition, 35 listings were under contract, and 188 sold over the past six months, roughly 31 a month. That works out to about 2.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $599,999, about $244 per square foot, for a median of 2,561 square feet. That price was $77,549 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $475,000 and $837,000. Listings were most concentrated in Olde Point, East Wynd and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Office in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings91
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract35
Sold, past six months188
Months of supply2.9
Median list price$599,999
Middle half of list prices$475,000 to $837,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$244
Median square feet2,561
Median days on market48

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Olde Point: 7 active
  • East Wynd: 6 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 6 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with office are on the market?

There were 91 Hampstead homes with office for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead homes with office?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with office was $599,999 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead homes with office was priced between $475,000 and $837,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with office was $244, for a median of 2,561 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with office?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with office had been on the market 48 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 91 Hampstead homes with office for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 336 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000, Leland had 244 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $442,300 and Southport had 118 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $567,000.

Are Hampstead homes with office priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with office, $599,999, was $77,549 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Office Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.