Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Hampstead
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
312
34
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
65
Under Contract
111
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$830,019 ↑ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$262 ↓ 10%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,939 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.5
Days on Market
102
84 ↓ 17%

Homes with Media Room in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 34 active listings for Hampstead homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 77 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. At the time, 12 more were pending, and 65 sold in the past six months, roughly 11 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $634,360, about $242 per square foot, for a median of 2,832 square feet. That price was $111,910 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $507,000 and $831,000. The largest share of these listings was in Halcyon, East Wynd and Wyndwater. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Media Room in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings34
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract12
Sold, past six months65
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$634,360
Middle half of list prices$507,000 to $831,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$242
Median square feet2,832
Median days on market77

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with media room

  • Halcyon: 4 active
  • East Wynd: 3 active
  • Wyndwater: 3 active

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with media room are on the market?

There were 34 Hampstead homes with media room for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with media room was $634,360 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead homes with media room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead homes with media room was priced between $507,000 and $831,000.

How much do Hampstead homes with media room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with media room was $242, for a median of 2,832 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with media room?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with media room had been on the market 77 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with media room stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 34 Hampstead homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 73 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $685,000, Leland had 68 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $473,775 and Southport had 27 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $749,000.

Are Hampstead homes with media room priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with media room, $634,360, was $111,910 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Media Room Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.