Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Garage in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat garage listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Boat Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Garage

Hampstead
Homes with Boat Garage
inventory
Active Listings
312
47
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
66
Under Contract
111
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$1,168,743 ↑ 70%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$383 ↑ 31%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,972 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.8 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
102
69 ↓ 32%

Homes with Boat Garage in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 47 active listings for Hampstead homes with boat garage, and the median listing had been on the market 52 days. That is about 15% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 66 sold in the past six months, roughly 11 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $775,000, about $283 per square foot, for a median of 2,661 square feet. That price was $252,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $552,000 and $1,685,000. The largest share of these listings was in Olde Point, Salters Haven At Lea Marina and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Boat Garage in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings47
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract11
Sold, past six months66
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$775,000
Middle half of list prices$552,000 to $1,685,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$283
Median square feet2,661
Median days on market52

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with boat garage

  • Olde Point: 7 active
  • Salters Haven At Lea Marina: 5 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 4 active

Homes with Boat Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with boat garage are for sale?

There were 47 Hampstead homes with boat garage for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with boat garage typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with boat garage was $775,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead homes with boat garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead homes with boat garage was priced between $552,000 and $1,685,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead homes with boat garage?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with boat garage was $283, for a median of 2,661 square feet.

How long have Hampstead homes with boat garage been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with boat garage had been on the market 52 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with boat garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 47 Hampstead homes with boat garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 47 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $785,000, Oak Island had 21 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $650,000 and Southport had 17 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $365,000.

Are Hampstead homes with boat garage priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with boat garage, $775,000, was $252,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Boat Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.