Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Country Club Community Homes in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active country club community homes listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Country Club Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Club Community Homes

Hampstead
Country Club Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
312
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
32
Under Contract
111
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$891,539 ↑ 29%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$313
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,798 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.2
Days on Market
102
89 ↓ 13%

Country Club Community Homes in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Hampstead country club community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 70 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 32 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $697,000, about $269 per square foot, for a median of 2,475 square feet. That price was $174,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Olde Point, Avila Subdivision and Belvedere. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Country Club Community Homes in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract3
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$697,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$269
Median square feet2,475
Median days on market70

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active country club community homes

  • Olde Point: 7 active
  • Avila Subdivision: 4 active
  • Belvedere: 3 active

Country Club Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead country club community homes are for sale?

There were 18 Hampstead country club community homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead country club community homes?

The median list price of Hampstead country club community homes was $697,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Hampstead country club community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead country club community homes was $269, for a median of 2,475 square feet.

How long have Hampstead country club community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead country club community homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead country club community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 18 Hampstead country club community homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 26 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $849,000, Southport had 9 country club community homes for sale and Oak Island had 5 country club community homes for sale.

How do prices of Hampstead country club community homes compare with the rest of Hampstead?

The median list price of Hampstead country club community homes, $697,000, was $174,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Is the market for Hampstead country club community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Hampstead country club community homes stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Country Club Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.