Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Country Club Community Homes in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active country club community homes listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Country Club Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Club Community Homes

Wilmington
Country Club Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
48
Under Contract
418
20
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$1,133,499 ↑ 62%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$368 ↑ 21%
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,760 ft² ↑ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.4 ↑ 22%
Days on Market
94
132 ↑ 41%

Country Club Community Homes in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 26 active listings for Wilmington country club community homes, with a median of 46 days on the market. That is about 2% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. At the time, 20 more were pending, and 48 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 3.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $849,000, about $328 per square foot, for a median of 2,638 square feet. That price was $374,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $525,000 and $1,056,000. The largest share of these listings was in Porters Neck Plantation, Greenview Ranches and Midpark. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Country Club Community Homes in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract20
Sold, past six months48
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$849,000
Middle half of list prices$525,000 to $1,056,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$328
Median square feet2,638
Median days on market46

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active country club community homes

  • Porters Neck Plantation: 7 active
  • Greenview Ranches: 3 active
  • Midpark: 3 active

Country Club Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington country club community homes are for sale?

There were 26 Wilmington country club community homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington country club community homes?

The median list price of Wilmington country club community homes was $849,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington country club community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington country club community homes was priced between $525,000 and $1,056,000.

How much do Wilmington country club community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington country club community homes was $328, for a median of 2,638 square feet.

How long have Wilmington country club community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington country club community homes had been on the market 46 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington country club community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 26 Wilmington country club community homes for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 18 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $697,000, Southport had 9 country club community homes for sale and Oak Island had 5 country club community homes for sale.

Are Wilmington country club community homes priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington country club community homes, $849,000, was $374,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Country Club Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.