Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Deck in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with deck listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Deck Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Deck

Wilmington
Homes with Deck
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
31
Under Contract
418
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$882,183 ↑ 26%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$282
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
3,127 ft² ↑ 53%
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.2 ↑ 27%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.6 ↑ 28%
Days on Market
94
105 ↑ 12%

Homes with Deck in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Wilmington homes with deck, and the median listing had been on the market 61 days. That is about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. At the time, 10 more were pending, and 31 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 2.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $842,700. That price was $368,250 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The average listing had 4.2 bedrooms and 3.6 bathrooms. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Deck in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract10
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply2.3
Median list price$842,700
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median days on market61

Homes with Deck in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with deck are for sale?

There were 12 Wilmington homes with deck for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington homes with deck?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with deck was $842,700 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with deck?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with deck had been on the market 61 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with deck stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 12 Wilmington homes with deck for sale. In the same search, Ocean Isle Beach had 6 homes with deck for sale, Southport had 6 homes with deck for sale and Carolina Beach had 4 homes with deck for sale.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with deck compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with deck, $842,700, was $368,250 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Is the market for Wilmington homes with deck a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes with deck stood at about 2.3 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Wilmington homes with deck sold in the past six months?

31 Wilmington homes with deck sold in the six months before October 19, 2026, roughly 5 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Deck Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.