Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Gym in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private gym listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Private Gym Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Private Gym

Wilmington
Homes with Private Gym
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
47
Under Contract
418
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$865,279 ↑ 24%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$297
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,802 ft² ↑ 37%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.7 ↑ 13%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.7 ↑ 31%
Days on Market
94
58 ↓ 38%

Homes with Private Gym in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 24 active listings for Wilmington homes with private gym, with a median of 46 days on the market. These listings made up about 2% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 47 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $679,995, about $256 per square foot, for a median of 2,715 square feet. That price was $205,545 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $520,000 and $904,000. Listings were most concentrated in Riverlights. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Private Gym in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract8
Sold, past six months47
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$679,995
Middle half of list prices$520,000 to $904,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$256
Median square feet2,715
Median days on market46

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with private gym

  • Riverlights: 4 active

Homes with Private Gym in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with private gym are for sale?

There were 24 Wilmington homes with private gym for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with private gym typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with private gym was $679,995 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with private gym fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with private gym was priced between $520,000 and $904,000.

How much do Wilmington homes with private gym cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with private gym was $256, for a median of 2,715 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with private gym?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with private gym had been on the market 46 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with private gym compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 24 Wilmington homes with private gym for sale. In the same search, Leland had 10 homes with private gym for sale, Hampstead had 9 homes with private gym for sale and Southport had 6 homes with private gym for sale.

Are Wilmington homes with private gym priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with private gym, $679,995, was $205,545 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Private Gym Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.