Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Middle School in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes near middle school listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes near Middle School Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes near Middle School

Wilmington
Homes near Middle School
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
19
Under Contract
418
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$672,975
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$292
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,468 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.8 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.3 ↑ 17%
Days on Market
94
59 ↓ 37%

Homes near Middle School in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Wilmington homes near middle school, with a median of 58 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $542,500, about $290 per square foot, for a median of 2,189 square feet. That price was $68,050 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes near Middle School in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract9
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$542,500
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$290
Median square feet2,189
Median days on market58

Homes near Middle School in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes near middle school are on the market?

There were 16 Wilmington homes near middle school for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes near middle school typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes near middle school was $542,500 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington homes near middle school?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes near middle school was $290, for a median of 2,189 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes near middle school?

The median listing for Wilmington homes near middle school had been on the market 58 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes near middle school compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Wilmington homes near middle school for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 2 homes near middle school for sale and Rocky Point had 1 active listing for homes near middle school.

How do prices of Wilmington homes near middle school compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes near middle school, $542,500, was $68,050 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Does the market for Wilmington homes near middle school favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes near middle school stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes near Middle School Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.