Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Wilmington
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
234
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
400
Under Contract
418
76
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$858,383 ↑ 23%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$310
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,553 ft² ↑ 25%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.3 ↑ 17%
Days on Market
94
67 ↓ 29%

Homes with Double Island in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 234 active listings for Wilmington homes with double island, with a median of 52 days on the market. That is about 19% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 76 listings were under contract, and 400 sold over the past six months, roughly 67 a month. That works out to about 3.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $642,445, about $268 per square foot, for a median of 2,482 square feet. That price was $167,995 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $475,000 and $849,000. Listings were most concentrated in Scotts Hill Village, Landfall and Riverlights. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Double Island in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings234
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract76
Sold, past six months400
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$642,445
Middle half of list prices$475,000 to $849,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$268
Median square feet2,482
Median days on market52

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Scotts Hill Village: 16 active
  • Landfall: 14 active
  • Riverlights: 14 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with double island are for sale?

There were 234 Wilmington homes with double island for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with double island was $642,445 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with double island was priced between $475,000 and $849,000.

How much do Wilmington homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with double island was $268, for a median of 2,482 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with double island?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with double island had been on the market 52 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 234 Wilmington homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Leland had 174 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $449,069, Oak Island had 163 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $699,999 and Southport had 153 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $479,990.

Are Wilmington homes with double island priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with double island, $642,445, was $167,995 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Double Island Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.