Wrightsville Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Wrightsville Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Wrightsville Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wrightsville Beach Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Wrightsville Beach
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
41
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
72
21
Under Contract
17
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,890,180
$2,502,667 ↑ 32%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,072
$1,166
typical home
Living Area
1,765 ft²
2,163 ft² ↑ 23%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.2 ↑ 22%
Days on Market
126
137

Homes with Double Island in Wrightsville Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Wrightsville Beach homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 105 days. These listings made up about 29% of the 41 active listings in Wrightsville Beach, across every property type. At the time, 9 more were pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $2,237,500, about $1,049 per square foot, for a median of 1,628 square feet. That price was $387,500 above the $1,850,000 median for all active listings in Wrightsville Beach, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Wrightsville Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Wrightsville Beach, every property type41
Under contract9
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$2,237,500
Median list price, all Wrightsville Beach listings$1,850,000
Median price per square foot$1,049
Median square feet1,628
Median days on market105

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Wrightsville Beach homes with double island are for sale?

There were 12 Wrightsville Beach homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wrightsville Beach homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Wrightsville Beach homes with double island was $2,237,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Wrightsville Beach homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wrightsville Beach homes with double island was $1,049, for a median of 1,628 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wrightsville Beach homes with double island?

The median listing for Wrightsville Beach homes with double island had been on the market 105 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Wrightsville Beach homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Wrightsville Beach homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 234 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,445, Leland had 174 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $449,069 and Oak Island had 163 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $699,999.

How do prices of Wrightsville Beach homes with double island compare with the rest of Wrightsville Beach?

The median list price of Wrightsville Beach homes with double island, $2,237,500, was $387,500 above the $1,850,000 median for all active listings in Wrightsville Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Wrightsville Beach homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Wrightsville Beach homes with double island stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wrightsville Beach, NC

View All Wrightsville Beach NC Homes with Double Island Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.