Wrightsville Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Wrightsville Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Wrightsville Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wrightsville Beach Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Wrightsville Beach
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
41
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
72
32
Under Contract
17
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,890,180
$2,046,993
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,072
$1,151
typical home
Living Area
1,765 ft²
1,740 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.5 ↓ 18%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.7
Days on Market
126
153 ↑ 21%

Homes with Elevator in Wrightsville Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator, with a median of 126 days on the market. That is about 34% of the 41 active listings in Wrightsville Beach across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 32 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 2.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $1,895,000, about $992 per square foot, for a median of 1,450 square feet. That price was $45,000 above the $1,850,000 median for all active listings in Wrightsville Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Seapath Towers. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Elevator in Wrightsville Beach, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Wrightsville Beach, every property type41
Under contract7
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$1,895,000
Median list price, all Wrightsville Beach listings$1,850,000
Median price per square foot$992
Median square feet1,450
Median days on market126

Wrightsville Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • Seapath Towers: 6 active

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator are for sale?

There were 14 Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator?

The median list price of Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator was $1,895,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator was $992, for a median of 1,450 square feet.

How long have Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator been on the market?

The median listing for Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator had been on the market 126 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 14 Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 56 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $662,500, Carolina Beach had 46 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $844,450 and Oak Island had 36 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $1,137,500.

How do prices of Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator compare with the rest of Wrightsville Beach?

The median list price of Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator, $1,895,000, was $45,000 above the $1,850,000 median for all active listings in Wrightsville Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Wrightsville Beach homes with elevator stood at about 2.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wrightsville Beach, NC

View All Wrightsville Beach NC Homes with Elevator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.