Oak Island, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Oak Island, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Oak Island, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oak Island Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Oak Island
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
275
36
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
356
59
Under Contract
51
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$809,699
$1,351,475 ↑ 67%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$478
$536 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
1,823 ft²
2,469 ft² ↑ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.6
4.5 ↑ 26%
Avg. Baths
2.8
4.1 ↑ 46%
Days on Market
108
102

Homes with Elevator in Oak Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 36 active listings for Oak Island homes with elevator, and the median listing had been on the market 80 days. These listings made up about 13% of the 275 active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 59 sold over the past six months, roughly 10 a month. That works out to about 3.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $1,137,500, about $470 per square foot, for a median of 2,347 square feet. That price was $477,500 above the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $687,000 and $1,825,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision, Tranquil Harbor and Kings Lynn. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Elevator in Oak Island, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings36
All active listings in Oak Island, every property type275
Under contract6
Sold, past six months59
Months of supply3.7
Median list price$1,137,500
Middle half of list prices$687,000 to $1,825,000
Median list price, all Oak Island listings$660,000
Median price per square foot$470
Median square feet2,347
Median days on market80

Oak Island subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • Not In Subdivision: 12 active
  • Tranquil Harbor: 6 active
  • Kings Lynn: 3 active

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Oak Island homes with elevator are on the market?

There were 36 Oak Island homes with elevator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oak Island homes with elevator?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with elevator was $1,137,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oak Island homes with elevator fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oak Island homes with elevator was priced between $687,000 and $1,825,000.

How much do Oak Island homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oak Island homes with elevator was $470, for a median of 2,347 square feet.

How long have Oak Island homes with elevator been on the market?

The median listing for Oak Island homes with elevator had been on the market 80 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oak Island homes with elevator compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 36 Oak Island homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 56 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $662,500, Carolina Beach had 46 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $844,450 and Ocean Isle Beach had 33 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $1,995,000.

Are Oak Island homes with elevator priced above or below the Oak Island median?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with elevator, $1,137,500, was $477,500 above the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Oak Island, NC

View All Oak Island NC Homes with Elevator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.