Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Chef's Kitchen in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with chef's kitchen listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Chef's Kitchen Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Chef's Kitchen

Wilmington
Homes with Chef's Kitchen
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
18
Under Contract
418
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$779,128 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$278
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,539 ft² ↑ 24%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.3 ↑ 17%
Days on Market
94
53 ↓ 44%

Homes with Chef's Kitchen in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen, with a median of 43 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $605,000, about $249 per square foot, for a median of 2,515 square feet. That price was $130,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Chef's Kitchen in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$605,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$249
Median square feet2,515
Median days on market43

Homes with Chef's Kitchen in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen are on the market?

There were 14 Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen was $605,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen was $249, for a median of 2,515 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen had been on the market 43 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 14 Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen for sale. In the same search, Oak Island had 8 homes with chef's kitchen for sale, Carolina Beach had 7 homes with chef's kitchen for sale and Hampstead had 7 homes with chef's kitchen for sale.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen, $605,000, was $130,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Is the market for Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes with chef's kitchen stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Chef's Kitchen Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.