Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Commercial Land Homes in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active commercial land homes listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Commercial Land Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Commercial Land Homes

Wilmington
Commercial Land Homes
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
1
Under Contract
418
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$1,136,250 ↑ 62%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$814 ↑ 168%
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
1,344 ft² ↓ 34%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.0
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.0 ↓ 29%
Days on Market
94
254 ↑ 172%

Commercial Land Homes in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Wilmington commercial land homes, and the median listing had been on the market 131 days. That is about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 1 sold over the past six months. The median asking price was $1,095,000. That price was $620,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The average listing had 3.0 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision and Greenview Ranches. If you're buying, a median of 131 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Commercial Land Homes in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract2
Sold, past six months1
Median list price$1,095,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median days on market131

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active commercial land homes

  • Not In Subdivision: 6 active
  • Greenview Ranches: 3 active

Commercial Land Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington commercial land homes are for sale?

There were 14 Wilmington commercial land homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington commercial land homes typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington commercial land homes was $1,095,000 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington commercial land homes?

The median listing for Wilmington commercial land homes had been on the market 131 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington commercial land homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 14 Wilmington commercial land homes for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 6 commercial land homes for sale, Southport had 2 commercial land homes for sale and Leland had 1 active listing for commercial land homes.

How do prices of Wilmington commercial land homes compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington commercial land homes, $1,095,000, was $620,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

How many Wilmington commercial land homes sold in the past six months?

There was 1 sale of Wilmington commercial land homes in the six months before October 19, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Commercial Land Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.