Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Marina Community Homes in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active marina community homes listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Marina Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Marina Community Homes

Hampstead
Marina Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
312
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
26
Under Contract
111
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$1,009,315 ↑ 47%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$363 ↑ 24%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,853 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.6 ↑ 10%
Days on Market
102
96

Marina Community Homes in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Hampstead marina community homes, with a median of 70 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 26 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $836,650, about $288 per square foot, for a median of 2,843 square feet. That price was $314,200 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $556,000 and $1,002,000. The largest share of these listings was in Salters Haven At Lea Marina and Halcyon. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Marina Community Homes in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract1
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$836,650
Middle half of list prices$556,000 to $1,002,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$288
Median square feet2,843
Median days on market70

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active marina community homes

  • Salters Haven At Lea Marina: 7 active
  • Halcyon: 5 active

Marina Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead marina community homes are on the market?

There were 20 Hampstead marina community homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead marina community homes?

The median list price of Hampstead marina community homes was $836,650 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead marina community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead marina community homes was priced between $556,000 and $1,002,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead marina community homes?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead marina community homes was $288, for a median of 2,843 square feet.

How long have Hampstead marina community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead marina community homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead marina community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 20 Hampstead marina community homes for sale. In the same search, Southport had 64 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $447,000, Wilmington had 62 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $710,000 and Leland had 28 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $225,000.

How do prices of Hampstead marina community homes compare with the rest of Hampstead?

The median list price of Hampstead marina community homes, $836,650, was $314,200 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Marina Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.