Southport, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Southport, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Southport, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Southport Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Southport
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
441
97
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
523
121
Under Contract
206
32
pricing
Avg. List Price
$539,340
$584,625
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$272
$262
typical home
Living Area
2,130 ft²
2,247 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.7
2.8
Days on Market
116
124

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Southport: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 97 active listings for Southport homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 51 days on the market. That is about 22% of the 441 active listings in Southport across every property type. At the time, 32 more were pending, and 121 sold in the past six months, roughly 20 a month. That works out to about 4.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $525,000, about $254 per square foot, for a median of 2,003 square feet. That price was $100,860 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $379,000 and $730,000. The largest share of these listings was in St James, Boiling Spring Lakes and Turtle Bay. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Southport, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings97
All active listings in Southport, every property type441
Under contract32
Sold, past six months121
Months of supply4.8
Median list price$525,000
Middle half of list prices$379,000 to $730,000
Median list price, all Southport listings$424,140
Median price per square foot$254
Median square feet2,003
Median days on market51

Southport subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • St James: 18 active
  • Boiling Spring Lakes: 15 active
  • Turtle Bay: 13 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Southport homes with multi-car garage are for sale?

There were 97 Southport homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Southport homes with multi-car garage typically list for?

The median list price of Southport homes with multi-car garage was $525,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Southport homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Southport homes with multi-car garage was priced between $379,000 and $730,000.

How much do Southport homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Southport homes with multi-car garage was $254, for a median of 2,003 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Southport homes with multi-car garage?

The median listing for Southport homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Southport homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 97 Southport homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 278 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $564,450, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775 and Hampstead had 64 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $528,750.

Are Southport homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Southport median?

The median list price of Southport homes with multi-car garage, $525,000, was $100,860 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Southport, NC

View All Southport NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.