Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Boating Community Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active boating community homes listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Boating Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Boating Community Homes

Ocean Isle Beach
Boating Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
301
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
18
Under Contract
98
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$592,067 ↓ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$412
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
1,859 ft² ↓ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.6
4.0 ↑ 12%
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.8 ↓ 12%
Days on Market
105
64 ↓ 39%

Boating Community Homes in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 35 days. That is about 6% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 6.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $462,450, about $262 per square foot, for a median of 1,989 square feet. That price was $7,540 below the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Beach Haven, Brick Landing - Beach @ and Brick Landing. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Boating Community Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$462,450
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$262
Median square feet1,989
Median days on market35

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active boating community homes

  • Beach Haven: 4 active
  • Brick Landing - Beach @: 4 active
  • Brick Landing: 3 active

Boating Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes are on the market?

There were 18 Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes was $462,450 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes was $262, for a median of 1,989 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes had been on the market 35 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 50 boating community homes for sale at a median list price of $710,000, Hampstead had 34 boating community homes for sale at a median list price of $892,300 and Southport had 13 boating community homes for sale at a median list price of $349,900.

Are Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes priced above or below the Ocean Isle Beach median?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes, $462,450, was $7,540 below the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach boating community homes stood at about 6.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Boating Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.