Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Guest House in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with guest house listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Guest House Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Guest House

Leland
Homes with Guest House
inventory
Active Listings
650
21
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
26
Under Contract
227
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$681,440 ↑ 56%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$240 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,742 ft² ↑ 26%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1
Days on Market
84
127 ↑ 51%

Homes with Guest House in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Leland homes with guest house, with a median of 106 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 26 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $685,000, about $226 per square foot, for a median of 2,897 square feet. That price was $309,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $430,000 and $844,000. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest, Parkwood Estates and The Bluffs On The Cape Fear. If you're buying, a median of 106 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Guest House in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract3
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply4.8
Median list price$685,000
Middle half of list prices$430,000 to $844,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$226
Median square feet2,897
Median days on market106

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with guest house

  • Brunswick Forest: 4 active
  • Parkwood Estates: 4 active
  • The Bluffs On The Cape Fear: 4 active

Homes with Guest House in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with guest house are for sale?

There were 21 Leland homes with guest house for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland homes with guest house?

The median list price of Leland homes with guest house was $685,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with guest house fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with guest house was priced between $430,000 and $844,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Leland homes with guest house?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with guest house was $226, for a median of 2,897 square feet.

How long have Leland homes with guest house been on the market?

The median listing for Leland homes with guest house had been on the market 106 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with guest house stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 21 Leland homes with guest house for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 35 homes with guest house for sale at a median list price of $619,066, Southport had 16 homes with guest house for sale at a median list price of $680,950 and Hampstead had 13 homes with guest house for sale at a median list price of $1,800,000.

Are Leland homes with guest house priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland homes with guest house, $685,000, was $309,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Guest House Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.