Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Smart Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active smart homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Smart Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Smart Homes

Leland
Smart Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
44
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
133
Under Contract
227
39
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$385,929 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$208
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
1,830 ft² ↓ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.6
Days on Market
84
64 ↓ 23%

Smart Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 44 active listings for Leland smart homes, with a median of 54 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. In addition, 39 listings were under contract, and 133 sold over the past six months, roughly 22 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $337,803, about $198 per square foot, for a median of 1,775 square feet. That price was $37,325 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $290,000 and $420,000. The largest share of these listings was in Grayson Park, Brunswick Forest and Indigo Preserve. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Smart Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings44
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract39
Sold, past six months133
Months of supply2.0
Median list price$337,803
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $420,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$198
Median square feet1,775
Median days on market54

Leland subdivisions with the most active smart homes

  • Grayson Park: 8 active
  • Brunswick Forest: 6 active
  • Indigo Preserve: 6 active

Smart Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland smart homes are on the market?

There were 44 Leland smart homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland smart homes?

The median list price of Leland smart homes was $337,803 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland smart homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland smart homes was priced between $290,000 and $420,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Leland smart homes?

The median price per square foot for Leland smart homes was $198, for a median of 1,775 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland smart homes?

The median listing for Leland smart homes had been on the market 54 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland smart homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 44 Leland smart homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 43 smart homes for sale at a median list price of $426,999, Southport had 18 smart homes for sale at a median list price of $429,890 and Ocean Isle Beach had 10 smart homes for sale.

Are Leland smart homes priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland smart homes, $337,803, was $37,325 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Smart Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.